Leave us a message

Privacy Policy

Rox & Co ensures your privacy and, in this context, always acts in accordance with Belgian law on privacy (Law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of personal data). Read this Privacy Statement for more information on how personal data are collected and processed by this website.

By using this website, you expressly agree how Rox & Co collects and processes personal data, as described below.

1. Security

Rox & Co is committed to take all appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against destruction, loss, unintentional modification, damage or disclosure. To ensure this security, Rox & Co uses including encryption of the communication between the server and your computer and periodic backups.

2. Processing of personal data

Via this website, personal data about you is collected in different ways, including when you register, when you fill out an online form when you register for a competition and if you use certain online services.
The data you have provided through the website are only used in order to provide the information you have requested, to send newsletters that you requested, to notify you of your participation in one or more organized competition (s ) via this website, to optimize the operation of the website and to perform statistical research.
By communicating these personal data, you expressly agree that Rox & Co to retain and process the data for these purposes.
However, your email address, your username or password will in no case disclosed to third parties.

3. Cookies

On this website, "cookies" are used. These are text files, with a small amount of information that are stored on your computer by the browser. Cookies are used on this website for example to remember your language preference, so you can sign during a future visit to this web site to indicate which pages you've recently visited and to collect statistics on visit website ...


4. Log Files

Rox & Co stores, besides the above data, also the following data when you visit this your IP website, the external website that transferred you to this website, the pages you have visited on this website and date and time you visited each page. This information is collected for statistical purposes and in order to continue to improve this website. The data collected are in no way linked to personal data about you that was collected during the registration process.

"This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (" Google "). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer to help the website analyze site usage by its users. The data generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) is transmitted and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity addressed to its editor and providing other services relating to website activity and use of 'Internet. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf, including in particular the editor of this site. Google will not associate your IP address with other Google data. You can disable the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, this deactivation could prevent the use of some features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above. "

5. Right to modify and correct

As provided by the Act on the protection of personal data, you can always consult your personal data and correct for free by contacting Rox & Co, whose details are listed below.

6. Change

Rox & Co reserves the right to change at any time the Privacy Statement. The latter was amended and revised for the last time on 27 August 2009.

7. Contact information

Rox & Co is responsible for processing this data and ensures personal character to privacy and data security.
You can contact Rox & Co in contact@roxnco.com